Camden Faculty Council

The Camden Faculty Council is the campuswide deliberative body of the combined faculties at Rutgers University–Camden.  As an expression of campus unity and Rutgers–Camden’s enhanced autonomy within Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, the Council complements the efforts of the faculties of individual units, university and campus administrative officers, and the University Senate.

MEMBERSHIP 2017-18
MEMBER CONSTITUENCY TERM
Bonnie Jerome Demillia School of Nursing–Camden July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2020
Marla Blunt-Carter School of Social Work July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2019
Chris Lim Faculty of Arts and Sciences–Camden (Mathematics) July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2021
Perry Dane Rutgers Law School July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2021
Edwina Haring Part-Time Faculty July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2020
Naomi Marmorstein Faculty of Arts and Sciences–Camden (Social Science) July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2019 (on leave Fall 2016)
Paul More Jr. Part-Time Faculty July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2021
Samuel Rabinowitz School of Business–Camden July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2021
Andrew Shankman (Chair) Full-Time Faculty, At-Large July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019
Lynne Vallone Faculty of Arts and Sciences–Camden (Humanities) July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2020
Julie Still Paul Robeson Library July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2019
Phoebe A. Haddon Chancellor, Rutgers University–Camden Ex officio, non-voting
Michael Palis Provost, Rutgers University–Camden Ex officio, non-voting