Rutgers–Camden Finest Honorees

Rutgers–Camden Finest is an assembly of graduates whose lives and careers have made an indelible mark upon society and the advancement of knowledge.

The following list represents 50 alumni from the 2001 inaugural cohort and 17 alumni from 2006.

  • Abraham Abuchowski CCAS’70
  • Randolph J. Angermann SBC’98, RLAW’02
  • Richard L. Aregood CCAS’65
  • Melvin Brookman UCC’68, RLAW’69
  • Wayne R. Bryant RLAW’72
  • Reynold P. Cicalese SBC’78
  • Dennis Cline CCAS’84, RLAW’90
  • John J. Collins RLAW’82
  • John N. Culbertson Jr. SBC’86
  • Legrome D. Davis RLAW’76
  • Ann Marie Donio RLAW’88
  • James J. Florio RLAW’67
  • Brian R. Ford SBC’71
  • Ronald J. Freeman RLAW’72
  • Douglas R. Heir RLAW’85
  • Maxine A. Henry-Wilson GSC’85
  • Thomas J. Hessert RLAW’52
  • Arthur W. Hicks Jr. GSBC’93
  • George C. Hill CCAS’61
  • Washington C. Hill CCAS’61
  • Kathryn Holloway CCAS’80
  • William J. Hughes RLAW’58
  • Patricia Egan Jones CCAS’94
  • Joseph C. Kalinowski SBC’81
  • Ormond B. Kinney Jr. UCC’60
  • Beth W. Kitchen CCAS’62
  • George F. Kugler Jr. RLAW’53
  • Robert B. Kugler RLAW’78
  • Audrey Wolfson Latourette CCAS’68
  • Kenneth C. LeFevre SBC’76
  • Sherman N. Leis CCAS’63
  • Nancy K. Lotstein RLAW’80
  • George W. Mamo CCAS’76
  • James P. McCarthy SBC’86
  • Gualberto Medina CCAS’71
  • Carberta A. "Camie" Morrison SBC’78
  • Joseph M. Nardi Jr. RLAW’56
  • John C. Norcross CCAS’80
  • Thomas P. O’Hara CCAS’72
  • Stephen M. Orlofsky RLAW’74
  • John H. Overpeck Jr. SBC’81
  • Karin A. Phillips CCAS’79, GSC’98
  • Robert Pulcini CCAS’89
  • Joseph M. Rigby SBC’78
  • Stephen J. Ripa SBC’83, GSBC’93
  • Joseph J. Roberts Jr. CCAS’77
  • Eduardo C. Robreno RLAW’78
  • Joseph H. Rodriguez RLAW’58
  • Wanda Ronner CCAS’74
  • Joel B. Rosen RLAW’73
  • John Ruggieri CCAS’68
  • Louis S. Rulli CCAS’71, RLAW’74
  • John J. Sajeta SBC’74
  • Donald E. Saunders CCAS’71
  • Steven G. Selfridge SBC’79
  • Judith Shaw GSC’86
  • Gregory M. Sleet RLAW’76
  • Albert E. Smith SBC’72
  • Bradford T. Smith CCAS’75, RLAW’78
  • Meral K. Smith SBC’82
  • Edward G. Spell CCAS’73, RLAW’76
  • Dorothy Stanaitis UCC’82
  • Donald C. Tilton CCAS’65
  • William Tomar RLAW’39
  • Judith H. Wizmur RLAW’74
  • Benjamin Wolfson CCAS’57